Management

Karolina Grabowicz-Matyjas

Director

Sebastian Tyrakowski

Deputy Director

Iwona Kaczyńska

Deputy Director of Administration

Museum office

Anna Chudzikiewicz

Chief Office Officer

Karolina Kaczmarska

Office Officer

Historical & Research Department

dr Rafał Raczyński

Chief Research Officer

dr Katarzyna Morawska

Research Officer

Kinga Langowska

Research Officer

dr Agnieszka Kowalkowska

Research Officer

Permanent Exhibition Department

Szymon Jocek

Chief Permanent Exhibition Officer

Łukasz Podlaszewski

Permanent Exhibition Officer

PR & Marketing Department

dr Ewa Drygalska

Chief PR & Marketing Officer

Michalina Domoń

Media Relations Officer

Zuzanna Sitek

PR & Marketing Officer

Łukasz Leśniak

Social Media Specialist

Department of Cultural Projects

Maksymilian Bochenek

Director Representative for Programme

Monika Górka

Cultural Projects Officer

Hanna Gryka

Cultural Projects Officer

Zuzanna Popiołkiewicz

Cultural Projects Officer

Education Department

Anna Posłuszna

Chief Education Officer

Marta Otrębska

Education Officer and Accessibility Officer

Joanna Gojżewska

Education Officer

Ludwika Radacka-Majek

Education Officer

Paula Nastały

Educator

Emigrant's Archieve

Joanna Majchrzak

Chief Oral History Officer

Łukasz Laskowski

Audiovisual Resources Officer

Collection Department

dr Grzegorz Labuda

Chief Registrar

Anna Wróblewska

Collection Officer

Finance & Accounting Department

Anna Donarska

Chief Accountant

Katarzyna Tonkiel

Accountant

Anna Marciniak

Accountant

Dorota Szampańska

Payroll Officer

Public Procurement Department

Aleksandra Zielonka

Public Contracts Officer

Klaudia Ferkaluk

Public Contracts Officer

Edyta Ott

Public Contracts Officer

Human Resources Department

Joanna Stawińska

Human Resources Officer

Administration & Customer Service Department

Paulina Adamczak

Administration Officer

Aleksandra Więckowska

Administration Officer

Rafał Marek

Sales and Customer Service Specialist

Agnieszka Makarewicz

Sales and Customer Service Specialist

Krzysztof Gładysz

Warden

Museum Bookshop Department

Jacek Adamczewski

Shop Assistant

Joanna Bogusławska

Shop Assistant

Technical Department

Przemysław Janczewski

Audiovisual Systems Officer

Marcin Brzeski

Audiovisual Systems Officer

Upcoming events